Home Page

Grayshott CE Primary School

Google Translate
Google Search

Our Governors

GOVERNOR INFORMATION 2019 - 2020
Category Name

Date of appointment/

Date term ends

Number of

FGB meetings attended

Date of meeting attended
Foundation LEA (Chair) Liz Holbird

Appointed 5-2-2018

Term ends 4-2-2022

2/6

16-10-19

27-11-19

Foundation Helen Williams

Appointed 1-7-2014

Term ends 30-6-2022

2/6

16-10-19

27-11-19

PCC Foundation Linda Holbrook Appointed October 2018 2/6

16-10-19

27-11-19

Foundation Rev Jeremy Haswell Appointed 25-9-2018 2/6

16-10-19

27-11-19

Co-opted Julian Vercoe

Elected 10-7-2017

Term ends 9-7-2021 

1/6 16-10-19
Co-opted Shona Sharkey

Elected 10-7-2017

Term ends 9-7-2021

0/6  
Co-opted MaryAnn Rogerson

Elected 16-10-2019

Term ends 15-10-2023

2/6

16-10-19

27-11-19

Parent Zoe Youkee

Elected 13-1-2016

Term ends 12-1-2020

2/6

16-10-19

27-11-19

Parent Rachel Spiller

Elected 1-9-2017

Term ends 31-8-2021

2/6

16-10-19

27-11-19

Parent Terry Dovey

Elected 20-9-2019

Term ends 19-9-2023

2/6

16-10-19

27-11-19

Headteacher Sharon Pritchard Appointed 11-4-2016 2/6

16-10-19

27-11-19

Staff Governor Izzy Tickner Appointed 5-2-2019 1/6 27-11-19
Clerk Hilary Jordan Appointed 1-9-2017 2/6

16-10-19

27-11-19

 

Previous Governors    
Co-opted Jon Berry 25-9-2018 to 16-10-2019
Co-opted Katherine Child 12-10-2015 to 11-10-2019
Parent Governor Rebecca Ferguson January 2017 - July 2019
  Teresa Jamieson  
  Lis Cashin  
  Ann Glenton  
  Rev M Thomas  
Chair Anna Finey  
  Julie Willcox 25-9-2018 to
  Kate Forster 25-9-2018 to

 

Trust

Love

Co-operation

Perserverance

Forgiveness

Respect

Courage

Top